GODENDAG 2003

Usk DBM doubles competition, 8/9 February 2003

 

                                                                                        Opponents

Posn

Team

Players

Army

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Total

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

  1

49

Ian Stewart

Ben Stewart

Ottoman Turk

1420

10

10

10

  6

36

50

52

54

37

  2

30

Fred Cartwright

Adrian Clarke

Hindu Indian

791

10

10

  4

10

34

29

32

  9

43

  3=

37

Phil Reeves

Keith Westwood

Rus

1018

10

10

10

  4

34

24

47

33

49

  3=

  8

Neil Hammond

Jeremy Morgan

Alexandrian Macedonian

-334

10

  9

10

  5

34

  7

  2

25

  9

  5

  9

Alasdair Harley

Derek Bruce

Early Hu

-320

10

10

  6

  5

31

10

21

30

  8

  6=

33

Richard Young

Chris Ager

Beja

850

10

10

  0

  9

29

34

36

37

15

  6=

52

Richard Bodley Scott

Ned Bodley Scott

Early Burgundian

1471

10

  0

10

  9

29

51

49

47

54

  8=

41

Les Ames

Dave Haynes

Fanatic Berber

1145

  4

10

  5

  8

27

42

13

15

44

  8=

  7

Don McHugh

Steve Hacker

Alexandrian Macedonian

-353

  0

10

  7

10

27

  8

10

  6

11

10

25

Steve Littlefield

Geoff Hanney

Early Ostrogoth

380

  9

  9

  0

  8

26

26

  28

  8

18

11

43

Patrick Dale

Phil Steele

Feudal French

1213

  6

10

  9

  0

25

44

42

  3

30

12

28

Andy Whitby

Dave Sheppard

Patrician Roman

455

  9

  1

  5

  9

24

27

25

12

32

13=

  3

Richard Would

Phil Forshaw

Lydian

-546

  6

10

  1

  6

23

  4

14

43

  2

13=

53

Richard Davey

Lewis Davey

Malacca Malay

1473

  0

  8

  5

10

23

54

51

14

40

15=

24

Joe Blacker

Andy Snelgrove

Pictish

375

  0

  8

  9

  5

22

23

22

45

19

15=

20

Graham Williams

Bob Fletcher

Palmyran

268

  5

  7

  4

  6

22

19

17

  5

24

17=

15

Duncan Aynsley

Brian O’Dea

Later Carthaginian

-215

  7

  8

  5

  1

21

16

45

41

33

17=

54

Chris McNeil

John Nicholson

Christian Nubian

1500

10

10

  0

  1

21

53

40

49

26

17=

  2

John Patrick

Nigel Poole

Neo-Babylonian

-605

10

  1

  6

  4

21

  1

  8

  2

  3

17=

19

Jonathan Phipps

Peter Gregory

Dacian

105

  5

  6

  5

  5

21

20

17

  5

24

17=

12

Paul Farr

Phil Baxter

Hellenistic Greek

-275

  5

  5

  5

  6

21

11

  6

28

23

17=

36

Mark Clarke

Khitan-Liao

951

10

  0

  5

  6

21

35

33

32

48

17=

14

David Glew

Colin Sanders

Seleucid

-244

  6

  0

  5

10

21

13

  3

53

22

17=

44

Chris Wheeler

Paul Freeman

Sicilian

1282

  4

  5

10

  2

21

43

46

39

41

25=

18

Rich Love

Stuart Bruce

Parthian

-30

  5

  3

10

  2

20

17

20

  4

25

25=

 

 

46

Wayne Charlton

Colin Marsden

Early Samurai

1300

  4

  5

  7

  4

20

45

44

40

20

25=

 

34

Andy Claxton

Phil Claxton

Khurasanian (Saffarid)

880

  0

  6

  5

  9

20

33

35

26

  1

25=

50

Mike Baldwin

Dave Lowrie

Italian Condotta

(Neapolitan) 1441

  0

  5

  5

10

20

49

48

31

47

29=

  5

Bill Edney

Chris Bennett

Later Hoplite Greek

(Athenian) –450

  5

  5

  5

  4

19

  6

11

19

12

29=

48

Michael Bradford

Dan McLaughlin

Medieval French

1386

  0

  5

10

  4

19

47

50

29

36

29=

17

Lee Proctor

Paul Fencott

Graeco-Indian

-110

  5

  4

  5

  5

19

18

19

16

21

29=

  6

Max Irving

Later Hoplite Greek

(Spartan) –395

  5

  5

  3

  6

19

  5

12

  7

16

33=

39

John Graham-Leigh

Russell King

Andalusian

1090

  1

  8

  0

  9

18

40

27

44

45

33=

21

Mike Lane

John Rolfe

Palmyran

273

10

  0

  3

  5

18

22

  9

11

17

33=

16

Keith McGlynn

Kevin Jackson

Later Carthaginian

-201

  3

  6

  5

  4

18

15

  4

17

  6

36=

11

Craig Evans

Arwel Cooksey

Lysimachid

-301

  5

  5

  7

  0

17

  6

  5

21

  7

36=

51

John Breckenridge

Steve Farrell

Timurid

1445

  0

  2

  5

10

17

52

53

10

29

38=

26

Steve Aspinall

Stephen Welford

Late Imperial Roman

389

  1

  5

  5

  5

16

25

  1

34

42

38=

 

42

Nigel Britton

Dave Fisher

Anglo-Norman

1151

  6

  0

  5

  5

16

41

43

  1

26

38=

 

 

32

Andy Ruston

Ade Nash

Breton

843

10

  0

  5

  1

16

31

30

36

28

41=

13

Ken Cooper

Andrew Down

Later Carthaginian

-264

  4

  0

  6

  5

15

14

41

35

31

41=

31

Jerry Hendy

Carolingian Frankish

799

  0

  5

  5

  5

15

32

29

50

13

43

35

Jason Dawson

Roger Randle

Buyid

930

  0

  4

  4

  6

14

36

34

13

  4

44

27

Paul Greenwood

Tony Rodwell

Patrician Roman

455

  1

  2

  1

  9

13

28

39

22

10

45=

40

Nigel Phillips

Clive Vaughan

Anglo-Norman

1100

  9

  0

  3

  0

12

39

43

46

53

45=

  4

Graham Bull

Mark Campbell

Lydian

-546

  4

  4

  0

  4

12

  3

16

18

35

47=

22

Phil Barker

Sue Laflin

Palmyran

272

  0

  2

  9

  0

11

21

24

27

14

47=

  1

Bryan Edwards

David Edwards

New Kingdom Egyptian

-1450

  0

  5

  5

  1

11

  2

26

42

34

49=

47

Simon Green

Hayden Leach

Medieval French

1360

10

  0

  0

  0

10

48

37

52

50

49=

45

Roger Gregory

Dave Morrison

Medieval Scandinavian

1289

  6

  2

  1

  1

10

46

15

24

39

51

10

Rob Poulton

Lysimachid

-302

  0

  0

  5

  1

  6

  9

  7

51

27

52

29

Chris Cale

Eddie Glew

African Vandal

499

  0

  5

  0

  0

  5

30

31

48

51