Godendag 2002 Usk 9th/10th February 2002 - Results

Position

Team

List

Date

Final total

1

Tim Porter & Mick Owens

Norse Leidang

1200

34

2

John Lavender & Kevin Townsend

Chinese Southern Dynasties

417

33

3

Neil Hammond & Jeremy Morgan

Gasgan (Zagros Highlanders)

-1200

33

4

Don McHugh & Steve Hacker

Medieval German

1278

30

4

Craig Evans & Arwel Cooksey

Later Hungarian

1490

30

6

Ade Nash & Andy Ruston

Kushite Egyptian

-744

29

7

Jon Martin & Mr X

Murabit (Fanatic Berber)

1087

28

8

Dene Green & Paul Freeman

Chinese Southern Dynasties

320

27

8

Steve Littlefield & Geoff Hanney

Early Ostrogoth

380

27

10

Kevin Fisher & Kevin Jackson

Han Chinese

-200

26

10

Ad Vilters & Fred Hahn

Pre-Islamic Arab

600

26

10

Duncan Aynsley & Brian O'Dea

Neapolitan (Italian Condotta)

1444

26

10

Andy & Phil Claxton

Medieval German

1449

26

14

Phil Reeves & Keith Westwood

Early Libyan

-1200

25

14

Mike Lane & John  Rolfe

Achaemenid Persian

-530

25

14

Simon Green & Hayden Leach

Medieval French

1360

25

17

Ned Bodley Scott & David Lowrie

Chinese Northern Dynasties

400

24

17

Angus Osborne & Huw Peregrine-Young

Hunnic

450

24

17

Fred Cartwright & Adrian Clarke

Chola Indian

846

24

17

Max Irving & Graham Horwood

Medieval French

1401

24

21

Richard Jones & Phil Sweeting

Spartan

-410

23

21

Graham Bull & Mark Campbell

Late Imperial Roman

396

23

21

Andrew Banks & Alistair Wright

Chinese Northern Dynasties

420

23

21

Steve Royle & Richard Perry

Murabit (Fanatic Berber)

1086

23

25

Patrick Dale & Phil Steele

Parthian

-100

22

25

Peter Connew & David Wharf

Nobades

510

22

27

Michael Bradford & Dan McLaughlin

Middle Assyrian

-1200

21

27

Chris Ager & Richard Young

Early Libyan

-1200

21

27

David Sheppard

Alexandrian Macedonian

-355

21

27

Tony Green & Pete Duckworth

Massagetic Skythian

-150

21

27

Barry Gregory & Richard Aynsley

Chola Indian

981

21

27

Dave Everett & Phil

Norse Leidang

1137

21

27

John Graham-Leigh & Russell King

Italian Condotta

1399

21

34

Phil Barker & Sue Laflin

Patrician Roman

457

20

34

John Patrick & Nigel Poole

Medieval Portugese

1450

20

36

Graham Streatfield & Rik Holmes

Carolingian Frankish

800

19

36

Chris McNeil & John Nicolson

Serbian Empire

1459

19

38

Stephen Welford

Patrician Roman

470

18

39

Ken Cooper & Andy Down

Later Carthaginian

-264

16

40

Jason Dawson & Colin Marsden

Sassanid Persian

359

15

40

Roger Gregory & Dave Morrison

Hsien-pi

369

15

40

Peter & Eddie Glew

Patrician Roman

430

15

43

David Glew & Colin Sanders

Seleucid

-244

14

43

Peter Gregory & Jon Phipps

Early German

69

14

43

A. Snelgrove & J. Blacker

Pictish

420

14

43

Dave Haynes & Les Ames

Baghdad Buyid

974

14

43

Mike Baldwin & John Gallagher

Sicilian

1291

14

48

John Breckenridge & Steve Farrell

Khitan Liao

1000

13

49

Wayne Charlton & Roger Randle

Late Roman

395

12

50

Neil Mason & Martin Golay

Feudal English

1250

11

51

Bryan & David Edwards

Early Carthaginian

-307

10

51

Jerry Hendy & Tim Jefferies

Neapolitan

1444

10

51

Mike Reeves & Mark Johnson

Malacca Malay

1468

10

54

Paul Greenwood & Tony Rodwell

Bagratid Armenian

950

9

55

Nigel Britton & Dave Fisher

Later Carthaginian

-210

6

55

Nigel Phillips & Clive Vaughan

Sassanid Persian

550

6

57

Simon & Mark Clarke

Shang Chinese

-1017

5

58

Graham Williams & Bob Fletcher

Malacca Malay

1436

2