Newport Wargames Club

presented

GODENDAG '98

15mm DBM DOUBLES COMPETITION

First Round of 1998 Doubles League

7th & 8th FEBRUARY 1998

SCORES

*   1 Keith Martin-Smith & Graham Evans, Medieval Portugese 1365 AD, 38

*   2 John Lavender & Kevin Townsend, Medieval Portugese 1367 AD, 35

*   3 Don McHugh & Steve Hacker, Abbasid Arab 813 AD, 34

*   4 Mike Roberts & Kevin Johnson, Malay 1270 AD, 33

*   5 Simon Clarke & A. Ruston, Fanatic Berber 1100 AD, 29

*   5 Ned & Thomas Bodley Scott, Western Wei Chinese 556 AD, 29

*   5 Keith Westwood & Phil Reeves, Rus 969 AD, 29

*   8 Alasdair Harley & Derek Bruce, Rus 1053 AD, 28

*   8 Nick Bennett & Roland Cooke, Early Achaemenid Persian 548 BC, 28

*   10 Ian Speed & Craig Allen, Republican Indian 328 BC, 27

*   10 Craig Evans & Phil Howell, Wars of Roses, Lancastrian 1471 AD, 27

*   12 Richard Aynley & Barry Gregory, Romanian Frank 1310 AD, 26

*   12 Pete Duckworth & Neil Mason, Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 650 BC, 26

*   12 Steve Littlefield & Chris McNeil, Early Samurai 1100 AD, 26

*   15 Rees Taylor & Chris Thorne, Komnenan Byzantine 1151 AD, 25

*   15 Adrian Ball & Ian Ward, Feudal Spanish 1340 AD, 25

*   17 Wayne Charlton & Paul Freeman, Late Roman 340 AD, 24

*   17 Andrew Whitby & Steve Chasey, Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 670 BC, 24

*   17 Pete & Ali Woodland, Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 645 BC, 24

*   17 Phil Baxter & Les Ames, Early Samurai 1300 AD, 24

*   21 Fred Cartwright & Adrian Clarke, Ottoman Turks 1363 AD, 23

*   22 Martin Matthews & ? Pennock, Late Imperial Roman 320 AD, 22

*   23 Mick Rood & Keith Fisher, Muslim Indian 1471 AD, 21

*   23 Nigel Britton & Dave Fisher, Eastern Han Chinese 100 AD, 21

*   23 Marc Hoad & Kevin O'Connor, French Ordonnance 1455 AD, 21

*   23 Andy & Phil Claxton, Early Samurai 1000 AD, 21

*   23 Bryan Edwards & Geoff Hanney, Tuaregs 1440 AD, 21

*   23 P. Nash & C. Manning, N.W. Rebel Chinese 211 AD, 21

*   29 Mike Lane & John Rolfe, Later Hebrew 721 BC, 20

*   29 Mike Charters & Dave Everett, Syracusan 398 BC, 20

*   29 Michael Grant & Derek Whittenbury, Feudal English 1265 AD, 20

*   29 Steve Dean & John Nicholson, Later Hungarian 1491 AD, 20

*   33 Paul & Diana Edwards, Patrician Roman 470 AD, 19

*   33 Graham Bull & Ken Cooper, Middle Imperial Roman 200 AD, 19

*   35 Simon Green & Jason Dawson, Later Swiss 1480 AD, 18

*   36 Kevin Jackson & Andy Unwin, New Kingdom Egyptian 1175 BC, 17

*   37 Keith & Beth McGlynn, Ming Chinese 1452 AD, 16

*   38 John Phipps & Pete Gregory, Ayyubid Egyptian 1220 AD, 15

*   38 Paul Greenwood & Graham Hopkins, Burmese 1288 AD, 15

*   38 Andy Burgess & Ozzy Whitlock, Horn of Africa 200 AD, 15

*   41 Martyn Rogers & Ralph Graham-Leigh, Early Imperial Roman 101 AD, 14

*   42 Andy Bartlett & David James, Pictish 355 AD, 13

*   42 Dene Green & Hayden Leach, Later Hungarian 1490 AD, 13

*   42 John Graham-Leigh & Russell King, Graeco-Bactrian 190 BC, 13

*   45 Andrew Scott & David Allen, New Kingdom Egyptian 1500 BC, 12

*   45 Gareth Griffiths & Bobby Kitson, Scots Isles & Highlands 1160 AD, 12

*   45 Nigel Phillips & Clive Vaughan, Seleucid 300 BC, 12

*   45 Chris Bennett & Bill Edney, Feudal English 1298 AD, 12

*   45 Paul Daniels & Anthony Morton, Late Roman 360 AD, 12

*   50 Mike Baldwin & John Gallagher, Late Roman 399 AD, 11

*   51 Phil Heath & Gareth Lewis, African Vandal 471 AD, 10

*   51 Phil Barker & Sue Laflin Tuareg, 1050 AD, 10

*   51 Max Irving & Graham Horwood, Wars of Roses, Yorkist 1471 AD, 10

*   54 Peter Brown & John Stallard, Later Crusader 1210 AD, 2

*   54 Kevin Wood & Tony Chappell, Tibetan 841 AD, 2

Go Back to Main Results Page